4327 Lower Saucon Rd Hellertown, PA 18055
Estimated Value: $518,000 - $699,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,659
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4327 Lower Saucon Rd, Hellertown, PA 18055 and is currently estimated at $589,805, approximately $221 per square foot. 4327 Lower Saucon Rd is a home located in Northampton County with nearby schools including Saucon Valley Elementary School and Saucon Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2013
Sold by
Mease Suzanne M and Sweeney Brian M
Bought by
Mease Suzanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Outstanding Balance
$86,454
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$503,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Bought by
Sweeney Brian M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mease Suzanne M | $120,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Sweeney Brian M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mease Suzanne M | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $917 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2025 | $917 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2024 | $5,994 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2023 | $5,994 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2022 | $5,890 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2021 | $5,974 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2020 | $6,081 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | $6,081 | $84,900 | $22,500 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $77,500 | $22,500 | $55,000 |
| 2017 | $5,342 | $77,500 | $22,500 | $55,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $77,500 | $22,500 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,500 | $22,500 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,500 | $22,500 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map