4328 Edgewood Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $215,682 - $247,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Edgewood Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $232,421, approximately $140 per square foot. 4328 Edgewood Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Toni Wofford Morrison Elementary School, Gen. Johnnie Wilson Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2012
Sold by
Nickolls Edward C and Nickolls Jennifer M
Bought by
Nickolls Edward C and Nickolls Jennifer N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nickolls Edward C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,909 | $56,109 | $9,814 | $46,295 |
| 2023 | $1,818 | $44,461 | $10,266 | $34,195 |
| 2022 | $1,824 | $44,461 | $10,266 | $34,195 |
| 2021 | $1,823 | $44,461 | $10,266 | $34,195 |
| 2020 | $1,710 | $37,840 | $8,740 | $29,100 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $37,840 | $8,740 | $29,100 |
| 2018 | $1,555 | $37,840 | $8,740 | $29,100 |
| 2017 | $1,410 | $31,490 | $8,570 | $22,920 |
| 2016 | $1,399 | $31,490 | $8,570 | $22,920 |
| 2015 | $1,319 | $31,490 | $8,570 | $22,920 |
| 2014 | $1,584 | $36,110 | $9,830 | $26,280 |
| 2013 | $1,572 | $36,110 | $9,830 | $26,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map