4328 Epperly Dr Oklahoma City, OK 73115
Estimated Value: $165,262 - $199,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,161
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Epperly Dr, Oklahoma City, OK 73115 and is currently estimated at $179,316, approximately $154 per square foot. 4328 Epperly Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Townsend Elementary School, Kerr Middle School, and Del City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Franklin June Theresa
Bought by
Franklin Freddy Eugene and Franklin June Theresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2009
Sold by
Clement Eric and Clement Jennifer
Bought by
Franklin June Theresa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,224
Outstanding Balance
$61,967
Interest Rate
5.05%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$117,349
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Everett Judy and Estate Of Bill Cost
Bought by
Clement Eric and Clement Eric David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Freddy Eugene | -- | None Available | |
| Franklin June Theresa | $98,000 | Stewart Abstract & Title Of | |
| Clement Eric | $63,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin June Theresa | $96,224 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,370 | $13,070 | $1,828 | $11,242 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $12,319 | $2,062 | $10,257 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $11,961 | $2,216 | $9,745 |
| 2021 | $1,217 | $11,613 | $2,564 | $9,049 |
| 2020 | $1,210 | $11,275 | $2,182 | $9,093 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $11,046 | $2,087 | $8,959 |
| 2018 | $1,126 | $10,725 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,115 | $10,559 | $2,182 | $8,377 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $10,339 | $2,013 | $8,326 |
| 2015 | $1,108 | $10,192 | $1,984 | $8,208 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $9,895 | $2,013 | $7,882 |
Source: Public Records
Map