4328 Hammersmith Dr Clermont, FL 34711
Kings Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $362,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,907
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Hammersmith Dr, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $352,614, approximately $121 per square foot. 4328 Hammersmith Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2015
Sold by
Keesing Hugo A and Draxl Marilynn A
Bought by
Nelson Christopher P and Nelson Michele C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,200
Outstanding Balance
$109,806
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,808
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Lennar Homes Inc
Bought by
Keesing Hugo A and Draxl Marilynn A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.08%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Christopher P | $179,000 | Brokers Title Of Longwood I | |
| Keesing Hugo A | $150,400 | -- |