4328 Old Chappells Ferry Rd Saluda, SC 29138
Estimated Value: $70,000 - $138,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$86/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Old Chappells Ferry Rd, Saluda, SC 29138 and is currently estimated at $106,622, approximately $86 per square foot. 4328 Old Chappells Ferry Rd is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $37 | $2,180 | $320 | $1,860 |
| 2024 | $37 | $2,180 | $320 | $1,860 |
| 2023 | $39 | $2,180 | $320 | $1,860 |
| 2022 | $32 | $2,180 | $320 | $1,860 |
| 2021 | $32 | $2,180 | $320 | $1,860 |
| 2020 | $20 | $2,110 | $260 | $1,850 |
| 2019 | $19 | $2,110 | $260 | $1,850 |
| 2018 | $19 | $2,110 | $260 | $1,850 |
| 2017 | $19 | $2,110 | $260 | $1,850 |
| 2016 | $18 | $2,110 | $260 | $1,850 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,220 | $260 | $1,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,220 | $260 | $1,960 |
Source: Public Records
Map