Estimated Value: $232,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,875
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4328 Quince Rd, Pilot, VA 24138 and is currently estimated at $283,079, approximately $150 per square foot. 4328 Quince Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Auburn Elementary School, Auburn Middle School, and Auburn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2022
Sold by
Janney Margie E
Bought by
Janney Randall Scott and Janney Alfred Duwayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2014
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2007
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Janney Randall Scott | -- | Patrick K Moore Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $198,900 | $26,200 | $172,700 |
| 2024 | $15 | $198,900 | $26,200 | $172,700 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $198,900 | $26,200 | $172,700 |
| 2022 | $1,496 | $168,100 | $26,200 | $141,900 |
| 2021 | $1,496 | $168,100 | $26,200 | $141,900 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $168,100 | $26,200 | $141,900 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $168,100 | $26,200 | $141,900 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $148,700 | $26,200 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,323 | $148,700 | $26,200 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $148,700 | $26,200 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $1,323 | $148,700 | $26,200 | $122,500 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $154,400 | $26,200 | $128,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map