E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Emma Lopez
Baird Warner
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $369,000
UPDATED SPACIOUS freshly painted Two Story Townhome with Full Basement Located in a Small Private Neighborhood Directly Across Tate Woods Park. Great Open Floor Plan with new flooring throughout main floor 2019, New SS stove and refrigerator 2021, Granite Counters, Comfy carpeted 2nd floor and 2 Bedroom, 1 Full Bath plus two Half Baths. Master Suite Includes Abundant Closets, large walk-in closet, Spacious 2nd Bedroom full of natural light. 2nd Floor Storage Closet Area with Water Hookup. Basement has Private half bath, New Sump Bump, laundry room with Washer and Dryer. Radon system installed 2018 and recently serviced. Plenty of backyard to make it your own. New driveway 2020 and sidewalk 2021. Great private Location!!!! ~ Fantastic Park Area and Low Monthly Assessments. Close to I-88 Expressway and Highly Acclaimed Morton Arboretum. A true MOVE IN READY PROPERTY! Don't miss out this beauty wont last.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Emma Lopez
Baird & Warner License #475176823 Listed on: 09/08/2021
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debartolo Ria | $235,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Seabolt Grace | $182,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Sedlacke Kathleen | $152,000 | Alliance Title Corporation | |
| Burger Nicholas A | $165,000 | First American | |
| Tan Liwayway U | $125,000 | -- | |
| Malenfant David M | $110,000 | -- | |
| Vanderostyne Julie A | $122,000 | -- | |
| Bank One Chicago | $96,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Debartolo Ria | $223,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Seabolt Grace | $175,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Burger Nicholas A | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tan Liwayway U | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Malenfant David M | $104,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Vanderostyne Julie A | $97,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/05/2021 11/05/21 | Sold | $235,000 | -2.1% | $155 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/07/2021 10/07/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/24/2021 09/24/21 | For Sale | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/20/2021 09/20/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2021 09/08/21 | For Sale | $240,000 | 0.0% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/19/2018 06/19/18 | Rented | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/16/2018 06/16/18 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/11/2018 06/11/18 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/10/2018 06/10/18 | Off Market | $1,750 | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | For Rent | $1,750 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/30/2018 05/30/18 | Sold | $182,500 | -2.7% | $160 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/25/2018 03/25/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2018 03/15/18 | For Sale | $187,500 | +23.4% | $165 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/08/2013 07/08/13 | Sold | $152,000 | -7.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/06/2013 05/06/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/22/2013 04/22/13 | For Sale | $163,500 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,639 | $85,574 | $21,465 | $64,109 |
| 2023 | $5,382 | $78,100 | $19,590 | $58,510 |
| 2022 | $4,695 | $68,210 | $17,110 | $51,100 |
| 2021 | $4,549 | $65,630 | $16,460 | $49,170 |
| 2020 | $4,356 | $64,450 | $16,160 | $48,290 |
| 2019 | $4,276 | $61,660 | $15,460 | $46,200 |
| 2018 | $4,542 | $65,250 | $16,360 | $48,890 |
| 2017 | $4,491 | $63,050 | $15,810 | $47,240 |
| 2016 | $4,379 | $60,770 | $15,240 | $45,530 |
| 2015 | $4,311 | $57,230 | $14,350 | $42,880 |
| 2014 | $4,348 | $57,230 | $14,350 | $42,880 |
| 2013 | $4,265 | $57,360 | $14,380 | $42,980 |
E
Seller's Agent in 2021
Emma Lopez
Baird Warner
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Marietta Rumps
Real 1 Realty
(630) 788-4626
1 in this area
118 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Karen Marposon
@ Properties
(630) 637-0997
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Airel Hermosillo
Smart Home Realty
(630) 806-1330
250 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Julie Doss
@ Properties
(630) 674-1668
22 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Teresa Stultz
Premier Living Properties
(630) 205-5568
341 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11212748
APN: 08-04-411-002
Ask me questions while you tour the home.