NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $54,000 - $72,935

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,098 Sq Ft
$57/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 16, 2021

Last sale price $32,500 $30 Per Sq Ft

Est. 91% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $394 / mo

38 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2021

This home is located at 433 20th St, Niagara Falls, NY 14303 since 07 December 2020 and is currently estimated at $62,234, approximately $56 per square foot. This property was built in 1920. 433 20th St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Niagara Falls High School and St. Joseph Elementary School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Pushpa Gunatilake

Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc. License #10311200587 Listed on: 12/07/2020

Co-Listed By

Sugath Liyanage

Listing by Pioneer Star Real Estate Inc. License #10301217718

Last Buyer's Agent

Chrystal Manzare

Listing by Howard Hanna WNY Inc. License #10401277732

Howard Hanna WNY Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,159

Year Built

  • Built in 1920

Lot Details

  • 1,975 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 25x79

Parking

  • No Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,098 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Eat-In Kitchen

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Laminate
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 72
  • Assessor Parcel Number 291100-159-033-0002-072-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,159

Year Built

Built in 1920

Lot Details

1,975 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1920
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: PSRE
  • Co List Office Phone: 716-689-7250
  • Subdivision Name: Myron H Kinsley
  • Directions: Ferry to 20th Street or Niagara St. to 20th St.
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.0453
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage, No Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Niagara Falls

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 291100-159-033-0002-072-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 25X79
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1975.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1159.0
  • Tax Lot: 72

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Westbrook Durell
Bought by
Ape City Llc
Current Estimated Value
$62,234

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2012
Closed on
Nov 7, 2012
List Price
$19,999
Sold Price
$15,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,999
-25%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 30, 1998

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ape City Llc $10,000 None Available
Westbrook Durell $15,000 None Available
-- -- --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/16/2021 04/16/21 Sold $32,500 -6.9% $30 / Sq Ft
01/14/2021 01/14/21 Pending -- -- --
12/07/2020 12/07/20 For Sale $34,900 +132.7% $32 / Sq Ft
01/02/2013 01/02/13 Sold $15,000 -25.0% $19 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/04/2012 10/04/12 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2012 09/04/12 For Sale $19,999 -- $25 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,353 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2024 $2,353 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2023 $1,525 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2022 $731 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2021 $731 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2020 $485 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2019 $466 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2018 $718 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2017 $466 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2016 $698 $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2015 -- $25,000 $1,500 $23,500
2014 -- $30,000 $1,500 $28,500

MLS Number: B1310436

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 291100-159-033-0002-072-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.