Estimated Value: $216,034 - $237,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 5th Ave NW, Minot, ND 58703 and is currently estimated at $228,009, approximately $118 per square foot. 433 5th Ave NW is a home located in Ward County with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Erik Ramstad Middle School, and Little Flower Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2010
Sold by
Kasper James P and Kasper Sara
Bought by
Lantto Jonah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,650
Outstanding Balance
$98,469
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,540
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2008
Sold by
Beeter Kenton and Beeter Wendy
Bought by
Kasper Ryan and Kasper James P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$137,270
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2008
Sold by
Olson Angela M
Bought by
Beeter Kenton and Beeter Wendy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,382
Interest Rate
6.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2005
Sold by
Olson Wade S
Bought by
Olson Angela M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lantto Jonah J | -- | -- | |
| Kasper Ryan | -- | None Available | |
| Beeter Kenton | -- | None Available | |
| Olson Angela M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lantto Jonah J | $150,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Kasper Ryan | $137,270 | |
| Previous Owner | Beeter Kenton | $97,382 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,211 | $97,500 | $14,000 | $83,500 |
| 2024 | $2,814 | $91,500 | $14,000 | $77,500 |
| 2023 | $2,894 | $88,000 | $14,000 | $74,000 |
| 2022 | $2,604 | $83,000 | $14,000 | $69,000 |
| 2021 | $2,459 | $81,500 | $14,000 | $67,500 |
| 2020 | $2,542 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2019 | $2,583 | $85,000 | $14,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $2,632 | $87,500 | $14,000 | $73,500 |
| 2017 | $2,511 | $90,500 | $14,000 | $76,500 |
| 2016 | $1,971 | $88,000 | $14,000 | $74,000 |
| 2015 | $2,043 | $88,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,043 | $84,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map