433 Ben Oaks Dr E Severna Park, MD 21146
Estimated Value: $692,426 - $854,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Ben Oaks Dr E, Severna Park, MD 21146 and is currently estimated at $778,607, approximately $358 per square foot. 433 Ben Oaks Dr E is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Benfield Elementary School, Severna Park Middle School, and Severna Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2014
Sold by
Fay John
Bought by
Quinn Kerry A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1987
Sold by
Lenox John P
Bought by
Sullivan Francis A and Sullivan Barbara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,000
Interest Rate
10.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quinn Kerry A | -- | North American Title Company | |
| Sullivan Francis A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sullivan Francis A | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,266 | $560,967 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,266 | $526,400 | $299,500 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $526,400 | $299,500 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $5,501 | $526,400 | $299,500 | $226,900 |
| 2020 | $6,048 | $541,200 | $324,500 | $216,700 |
| 2019 | $5,507 | $541,200 | $324,500 | $216,700 |
| 2018 | $5,507 | $543,100 | $324,500 | $218,600 |
| 2017 | $5,348 | $526,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $509,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $492,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $483,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map