433 Brookside Dr Chapel Hill, NC 27516
West Chapel Hill Historic District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $700,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,291
Sq Ft
$319/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Brookside Dr, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $731,210, approximately $319 per square foot. 433 Brookside Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Smith Middle School, East Chapel Hill High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2015
Sold by
Hito Enton P and Hito Aferdita
Bought by
Td Brookside Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2014
Sold by
Connell Michael A O and Wong Wieyang Joann
Bought by
Hito Enton P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2002
Sold by
Reiswig John and Reiswig Margaret
Bought by
Oconnell Michael
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Td Brookside Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Hito Enton P | $355,000 | None Available | |
| Oconnell Michael | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hito Enton P | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,630 | $728,600 | $450,000 | $278,600 |
| 2024 | $8,821 | $519,000 | $297,000 | $222,000 |
| 2023 | $8,578 | $519,000 | $297,000 | $222,000 |
| 2022 | $8,220 | $519,000 | $297,000 | $222,000 |
| 2021 | $8,113 | $519,000 | $297,000 | $222,000 |
| 2020 | $6,579 | $392,400 | $148,500 | $243,900 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $392,400 | $148,500 | $243,900 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $392,400 | $148,500 | $243,900 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $343,423 | $112,411 | $231,012 |
| 2015 | $5,716 | $343,423 | $112,411 | $231,012 |
| 2014 | $5,672 | $343,423 | $112,411 | $231,012 |
Source: Public Records
Map