433 Cherry St Roaring Spring, PA 16673
Estimated Value: $165,955 - $194,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7,405
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Cherry St, Roaring Spring, PA 16673 and is currently estimated at $180,239. 433 Cherry St is a home located in Blair County with nearby schools including Spring Cove Elementary School, Spring Cove Middle School, and Central High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2024 | $2,279 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2023 | $2,227 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2022 | $2,201 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2021 | $2,201 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2020 | $2,198 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2019 | $2,141 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2018 | $1,978 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2017 | $15,081 | $121,400 | $16,000 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $268 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2015 | $268 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
| 2014 | $268 | $6,000 | $800 | $5,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map