Estimated Value: $448,153 - $511,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,046
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Cobb Rd, Athol, MA 01331 and is currently estimated at $469,788, approximately $229 per square foot. 433 Cobb Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Athol High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2003
Sold by
Athol Town Of
Bought by
Kaczmarczyk Kevin A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaczmarczyk Kevin A | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,123 | $403,100 | $66,800 | $336,300 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $397,000 | $66,800 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $5,073 | $361,300 | $49,400 | $311,900 |
| 2022 | $4,658 | $290,200 | $47,200 | $243,000 |
| 2021 | $4,690 | $265,600 | $42,900 | $222,700 |
| 2020 | $4,671 | $271,900 | $39,400 | $232,500 |
| 2019 | $4,420 | $253,300 | $37,100 | $216,200 |
| 2018 | $4,403 | $225,000 | $33,500 | $191,500 |
| 2017 | $4,388 | $215,100 | $33,500 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $206,500 | $33,500 | $173,000 |
| 2015 | $3,930 | $206,500 | $33,500 | $173,000 |
| 2014 | $3,806 | $206,500 | $33,500 | $173,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map