433 County Road A Hudson, WI 54016
Estimated Value: $797,000 - $893,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.37
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 433 County Road A, Hudson, WI 54016 and is currently estimated at $841,313. 433 County Road A is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Hudson Prairie Elementary School, Hudson Middle School, and Hudson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2025
Sold by
Johnson Glen E and Johnson Mary E
Bought by
Glen Earl Johnson And Mary Elizabeth Johnson
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glen Earl Johnson And Mary Elizabeth Johnson | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,346 | $783,700 | $141,500 | $642,200 |
| 2024 | $81 | $783,700 | $141,500 | $642,200 |
| 2023 | $7,830 | $783,700 | $141,500 | $642,200 |
| 2022 | $7,511 | $538,200 | $126,500 | $411,700 |
| 2021 | $7,357 | $538,200 | $126,500 | $411,700 |
| 2020 | $7,173 | $538,200 | $126,500 | $411,700 |
| 2019 | $6,943 | $538,200 | $126,500 | $411,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map