433 Court St Jackson, KY 41339
Estimated Value: $77,793 - $169,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,904
Sq Ft
$54/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Court St, Jackson, KY 41339 and is currently estimated at $102,448, approximately $53 per square foot. 433 Court St is a home with nearby schools including Jackson Independent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2015
Sold by
Lemons Wallace G and Lemons Beth D
Bought by
Howard Gary and Howard Shirley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$54,235
Outstanding Balance
$31,680
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
Closed End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$70,768
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Howard Gary | $52,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Howard Gary | $54,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $30,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $30,000 | $0 | $30,000 |
| 2023 | $0 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $87 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $87 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $93 | $52,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $92 | $52,500 | $0 | $52,500 |
| 2018 | $102 | $52,500 | $0 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $101 | $52,500 | $0 | $52,500 |
| 2016 | $306 | $52,500 | $10,000 | $42,500 |
| 2015 | $306 | $55,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $55,000 | $55,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map