NOT LISTED FOR SALE

433 Deppert Ct Seymour, IN 47274

Estimated Value: $275,000 - $310,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,783 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 13, 2018

Last sale price $189,900 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 55% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,751 / mo

1 Day on Market

About This Home

As of July 2018

Totally updated throughout, 3 bed 2.5 bath, Hardwood floors in main living areas and Master Bedroom. New roof, covered porch, baths with new tile, vanities and plumbing fixtures. New lights and ceiling fans throughout. Spacious All brick home on HUGE lot ready to move in.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Roger Wessel

Berkshire Hathaway Home License #RB14038824 Listed on: 06/14/2018

Berkshire Hathaway Home

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $912

Year Built

  • 1994

Lot Details

  • 0.4

Est. Annual Taxes

$912

Year Built

1994

Lot Details

0.4 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Directions: US 50 west to Airport Rd, turn right. Take first right onto Schleter Rd to Alexander Drive, Turn Right then take immediate first right onto Deppert Ct. Home is on right.
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Subdivision Name: SNYDE ACRES
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1994

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, MicroHood, Electric Oven, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Eating Area: Dining Combo/Kitchen
  • Basement Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Sq Ft Main Upper: 1783
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1783
  • Main Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Master Bedroom Description: Closet Walk in,Main Level,Suite,Tub Full with Separate Shower,Tub Whirlpool
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Bar,Kitchen Updated,Pantry
  • Bathroom Areas: 7.0000
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Pull Down Stairs, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-in Closet(s), Hardwood Floors, Screens Complete, Windows Thermal, Windows Wood, Wood Work Stained
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Driveway Concrete, Storage, Other
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Association Maintained Building Exterior: 0
  • Porch: Covered Patio,Covered Porch,Porch Open
  • Fence: 483
  • Construction Type: Brick

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Parking Description: Attached
  • Garage Parking Other: Garage Door Opener,Service Door
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Geothermal
  • Heating: Forced Air, Geothermal
  • Utility Options: Cable Connected,High Speed Internet Avail
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Sewer: Municipal Sewer On Site, Sewer Connected
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Acres: <1/2 Acre
  • Lot Information: Cul-De-Sac,Storm Sewer,Tree Mature
  • Lot Size: 104 x 166
  • Gross Acres: 0.4000
  • Zoning: 12-0 x 14-0

Tax Info

  • Semi Annual Property Tax Amt: 456
  • Tax Exemption: HomesteadTaxExemption,MortageTaxExemption
  • Tax Annual Amount: 912

MLS Schools

  • School District: Seymour Community
  • Schools: Seymour Elementary School,Seymour High

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 14, 2018
Closed on
Jul 13, 2018
Sold by
Day Tonya R
Bought by
Mcllquham Jesse A and Mcllquham Brittaney A
Seller's Agent
Roger Wessel
Berkshire Hathaway Home
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$294,594

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,694
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.77%
Original Mortgage
$191,818
Outstanding Balance
$164,483
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$130,111

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2017
Sold by
Waltrip Susan Denise and Estate Fo Marjorie E Price
Bought by
Day Tonya R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 6, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcllquham Jesse A -- Royal Title Services
Day Tonya R $140,000 The Abstract Company
Price Everett V $120,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mcllquham Jesse A $191,818
Previous Owner Day Tonya R $100,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/13/2018 07/13/18 Sold $189,900 0.0% $107 / Sq Ft
06/15/2018 06/15/18 Pending -- -- --
06/14/2018 06/14/18 For Sale $189,900 -- $107 / Sq Ft
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,131 $236,800 $30,600 $206,200
2024 $2,115 $227,500 $30,600 $196,900
2023 $1,816 $207,100 $30,600 $176,500
2022 $1,798 $197,200 $30,600 $166,600
2021 $1,399 $179,500 $30,600 $148,900
2020 $1,268 $171,100 $30,600 $140,500
2019 $1,209 $166,700 $30,600 $136,100
2018 $1,173 $159,300 $30,600 $128,700
2017 $913 $157,700 $30,600 $127,100
2016 $893 $140,500 $30,600 $109,900
2014 $677 $138,700 $30,600 $108,100
2013 $677 $126,000 $30,600 $95,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

MLS Number: 1179923J

MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®

APN: 36-65-24-304-025.000-009

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.