Estimated Value: $113,798 - $142,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Church St, Utica, IL 61373 and is currently estimated at $127,950, approximately $126 per square foot. 433 E Church St is a home located in LaSalle County with nearby schools including The Waltham School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2021
Sold by
Klimek Randal and Klimek Rhonda J
Bought by
Klimek Randal and Rhonda J Klimek Family Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klimek Randal | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,984 | $34,172 | $1,652 | $32,520 |
| 2024 | $1,984 | $33,138 | $1,602 | $31,536 |
| 2023 | $2,104 | $29,271 | $1,415 | $27,856 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $27,224 | $1,316 | $25,908 |
| 2021 | $1,259 | $25,608 | $1,238 | $24,370 |
| 2020 | $1,749 | $26,400 | $1,276 | $25,124 |
| 2019 | $1,777 | $26,664 | $1,289 | $25,375 |
| 2018 | $1,703 | $25,655 | $1,240 | $24,415 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $24,661 | $1,192 | $23,469 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $24,661 | $1,192 | $23,469 |
| 2015 | $1,530 | $23,834 | $1,152 | $22,682 |
| 2012 | -- | $23,810 | $1,151 | $22,659 |
Source: Public Records
Map