433 E Miller St Rawlins, WY 82301
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $205,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Miller St, Rawlins, WY 82301 and is currently estimated at $195,189, approximately $195 per square foot. 433 E Miller St is a home with nearby schools including Rawlins Elementary School, Rawlins Middle School, and Rawlins High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $11,538 | $2,377 | $9,161 |
| 2024 | $11 | $14,792 | $3,047 | $11,745 |
| 2023 | $1,090 | $15,095 | $3,047 | $12,048 |
| 2022 | $1,015 | $13,861 | $3,047 | $10,814 |
| 2021 | $1,015 | $12,408 | $1,740 | $10,668 |
| 2020 | $909 | $25,136 | $3,480 | $21,656 |
| 2019 | $898 | $12,496 | $1,740 | $10,756 |
| 2018 | $929 | $12,703 | $1,740 | $10,963 |
| 2017 | $911 | $12,534 | $1,740 | $10,794 |
| 2016 | $899 | $12,363 | $1,740 | $10,623 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,773 | $1,740 | $10,033 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,757 | $1,740 | $8,017 |
Source: Public Records
Map