433 E Spruce Ave Montesano, WA 98563
Estimated Value: $322,932 - $508,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,266
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 E Spruce Ave, Montesano, WA 98563 and is currently estimated at $433,483, approximately $132 per square foot. 433 E Spruce Ave is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Beacon Avenue Elementary School, Simpson Avenue Elementary School, and Montesano Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,668 | $288,605 | $44,466 | $244,139 |
| 2023 | $2,592 | $345,021 | $35,309 | $309,712 |
| 2022 | $2,825 | $261,087 | $26,152 | $234,935 |
| 2021 | $2,605 | $261,087 | $26,152 | $234,935 |
| 2020 | $2,615 | $218,924 | $23,350 | $195,574 |
| 2019 | $2,240 | $211,974 | $20,304 | $191,670 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $197,776 | $20,304 | $177,472 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $176,255 | $20,304 | $155,951 |
| 2016 | $2,197 | $168,829 | $20,304 | $148,525 |
| 2014 | -- | $165,744 | $20,304 | $145,440 |
| 2013 | -- | $169,069 | $20,304 | $148,765 |
Source: Public Records
Map