433 Eagle Pointe Dr Pell City, AL 35128
Estimated payment $2,830/month
Highlights
- 0.75 Acre Lot
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 3 Fireplaces
- Deck
- Attic
- Stone Countertops
About This Home
LAKE LIFE at its finest! This stunning 4/3.5 home in the desirable Eagle Pointe community offers space, style, and serenity just steps from Logan Martin Lake. Enjoy a seamless flow throughout the main level living area with vaulted ceilings, hardwood floors, and cozy fireplaces in the living room AND kitchen. The kitchen features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large ISLAND in this dream kitchen which is perfect for ENTERTAINING. The spacious primary suite boasts tray ceilings, a soaking tub, separate shower, and walk-in closet. Upstairs has tons of space with a bonus room, 3 bedrooms, and two bathrooms. Step outside to an open deck overlooking a large backyard with room to play or relax. Community lake access with boat ramp, picnic table, playground, and dock. Community pool and tennis court is a short golf cart ride away. The HOA hosts numerous parties throughout the year with an annual parade! Come join the fun! Schedule your tour today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1996
- Recessed Lighting
- 3 Fireplaces
- Brick Fireplace
- Gas Fireplace
- Stone Countertops
- Attic
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Deck
- 32,670 Sq Ft Lot
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,713 | $42,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,713 | $85,884 | $8,740 | $77,144 |
| 2023 | $1,813 | $81,106 | $8,320 | $72,786 |
| 2022 | $1,615 | $40,553 | $4,160 | $36,393 |
| 2021 | $1,038 | $40,553 | $4,160 | $36,393 |
| 2020 | $1,038 | $30,163 | $4,160 | $26,003 |
| 2019 | $1,038 | $30,163 | $4,160 | $26,003 |
| 2018 | $929 | $27,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $961 | $53,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $926 | $27,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $961 | $27,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $961 | $28,040 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | Price Changed | $499,000 | -3.1% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2026 02/07/26 | Price Changed | $515,000 | -1.9% | $111 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/15/2026 01/15/26 | For Sale | $525,000 | +34.8% | $113 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/04/2021 06/04/21 | Sold | $389,500 | -0.1% | $105 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2021 03/13/21 | For Sale | $389,900 | +24.6% | $105 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2017 04/26/17 | Sold | $313,000 | -4.4% | $85 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/05/2017 03/05/17 | Price Changed | $327,400 | -2.2% | $89 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2016 12/08/16 | For Sale | $334,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $384,349 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $389,500 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $313,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $238,450 | None Available | |
| Special Warranty Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Foreclosure Deed | $276,497 | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $370,025 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,750 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $190,750 | New Conventional |
Source: Greater Alabama MLS
MLS Number: 21440973
APN: 29-05-15-0-001-013.041
- 0 Eagle Pointe Dr Unit 7 21419929
- 444 Eagle Pointe Dr
- 155 Sunset Rd
- 579 Eagle Pointe Ln
- Lot 17 Woodhaven Dr Unit 17
- Lot 6 Woodhaven Dr Unit 6
- Lot 24 Woodhaven Dr
- lot 23 Woodhaven Dr
- Lot 7 Woodhaven Dr Unit 7
- Lot 5 Woodhaven Dr
- 890 Sunset Rd
- 0 Mays Bend Dr Unit 21443651