433 Elders Mill Rd Senoia, GA 30276
Estimated Value: $424,000 - $528,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,395
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Elders Mill Rd, Senoia, GA 30276 and is currently estimated at $476,367, approximately $198 per square foot. 433 Elders Mill Rd is a home located in Coweta County with nearby schools including Poplar Road Elementary School, East Coweta Middle School, and East Coweta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1979
Bought by
Dugger Dudley B
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dugger Dudley B | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,898 | $159,114 | $49,622 | $109,492 |
| 2024 | $1,679 | $151,930 | $46,376 | $105,554 |
| 2023 | $1,679 | $149,660 | $47,234 | $102,425 |
| 2022 | $864 | $109,782 | $26,072 | $83,710 |
| 2021 | $816 | $98,497 | $24,831 | $73,666 |
| 2020 | $816 | $98,497 | $24,831 | $73,666 |
| 2019 | $595 | $65,404 | $23,329 | $42,075 |
| 2018 | $599 | $65,404 | $23,329 | $42,075 |
| 2017 | $598 | $65,404 | $23,328 | $42,076 |
| 2016 | $579 | $65,404 | $23,329 | $42,075 |
| 2015 | $649 | $65,404 | $23,329 | $42,075 |
| 2014 | $632 | $65,404 | $23,329 | $42,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map