433 Gillette Rd Mexico, NY 13114
Estimated Value: $281,000 - $360,613
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Gillette Rd, Mexico, NY 13114 and is currently estimated at $328,403, approximately $213 per square foot. 433 Gillette Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Lamay Carleen A
Bought by
Talamo Joseph T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Talamo Joseph T | -- | John Michael Mowry |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,489 | $169,900 | $45,000 | $124,900 |
| 2024 | $6,498 | $169,900 | $45,000 | $124,900 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $169,900 | $45,000 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $169,900 | $45,000 | $124,900 |
| 2021 | $5,548 | $146,000 | $29,900 | $116,100 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $146,000 | $29,900 | $116,100 |
| 2019 | $4,799 | $146,000 | $29,900 | $116,100 |
| 2018 | $4,799 | $146,000 | $29,900 | $116,100 |
| 2017 | $5,226 | $146,000 | $29,900 | $116,100 |
| 2016 | $4,714 | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $135,000 | $18,500 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,900 | $18,500 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map