433 Goshen Ln Ringgold, GA 30736
Blue Spring NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $984,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,218
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Goshen Ln, Ringgold, GA 30736 and is currently estimated at $832,793, approximately $258 per square foot. 433 Goshen Ln is a home with nearby schools including Battlefield Primary School, Battlefield Elementary School, and Heritage Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,637 | $296,476 | $51,466 | $245,010 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $284,514 | $48,572 | $235,942 |
| 2023 | $4,276 | $231,719 | $48,572 | $183,147 |
| 2022 | $3,362 | $191,090 | $48,572 | $142,518 |
| 2021 | $3,138 | $191,090 | $48,572 | $142,518 |
| 2020 | $4,067 | $175,774 | $45,011 | $130,763 |
| 2019 | $3,220 | $175,774 | $45,011 | $130,763 |
| 2018 | $4,343 | $175,774 | $45,011 | $130,763 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $176,693 | $51,170 | $125,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map