433 Gotham Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23452
Little Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,603
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Gotham Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23452 and is currently estimated at $361,517, approximately $225 per square foot. 433 Gotham Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Thalia Elementary School, Independence Middle School, and Princess Anne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2022
Sold by
Rosenthal Donald H and Rosenthal Chasity C
Bought by
Novotny Jennifer Lisa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2000
Sold by
Secty Of Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Rosent Hal Jr Donald H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,100
Interest Rate
8.12%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Novotny Jennifer Lisa | $305,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rosent Hal Jr Donald H | $104,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rosent Hal Jr Donald H | $103,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,759 | $306,200 | $135,000 | $171,200 |
| 2024 | $2,759 | $284,400 | $120,000 | $164,400 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $283,800 | $116,000 | $167,800 |
| 2022 | $2,459 | $248,400 | $102,000 | $146,400 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $213,900 | $90,000 | $123,900 |
| 2020 | $2,265 | $222,600 | $92,000 | $130,600 |
| 2019 | $2,385 | $226,600 | $90,000 | $136,600 |
| 2018 | $2,272 | $226,600 | $90,000 | $136,600 |
| 2017 | $2,249 | $224,300 | $90,000 | $134,300 |
| 2016 | $2,148 | $217,000 | $90,000 | $127,000 |
| 2015 | $2,067 | $208,800 | $90,000 | $118,800 |
| 2014 | $1,914 | $211,800 | $121,500 | $90,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map