433 Graham St Racine, WI 53405
Island Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Graham St, Racine, WI 53405 and is currently estimated at $232,676, approximately $171 per square foot. 433 Graham St is a home located in Racine County with nearby schools including Fratt Elementary School, Park High School, and 21st Century Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na
Bought by
Cortes Alberto and Cortes Estrada Evangelina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,932
Interest Rate
5.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2009
Sold by
Vollendorf Jason T
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na and Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cortes Alberto | $86,500 | None Available | |
| The Bank Of New York Trust Co Na | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cortes Alberto | $84,932 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,948 | $205,200 | $25,400 | $179,800 |
| 2024 | $5,446 | $180,400 | $25,400 | $155,000 |
| 2023 | $5,289 | $165,000 | $25,400 | $139,600 |
| 2022 | $4,786 | $150,000 | $25,400 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $3,739 | $136,000 | $25,400 | $110,600 |
| 2020 | $3,953 | $136,000 | $25,400 | $110,600 |
| 2019 | $3,891 | $126,000 | $25,400 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $3,575 | $113,000 | $25,400 | $87,600 |
| 2017 | $3,404 | $113,000 | $25,400 | $87,600 |
| 2016 | $3,302 | $109,000 | $25,400 | $83,600 |
| 2015 | $3,349 | $109,000 | $25,400 | $83,600 |
| 2014 | $3,349 | $109,000 | $25,400 | $83,600 |
| 2013 | $3,349 | $115,000 | $31,500 | $83,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map