433 Guppy St Baraboo, WI 53913
Estimated Value: $195,000 - $318,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,065
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Guppy St, Baraboo, WI 53913 and is currently estimated at $245,178, approximately $230 per square foot. 433 Guppy St is a home located in Sauk County with nearby schools including Baraboo High School, St. Joseph Catholic School, and St. John's Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,727 | $159,500 | $20,600 | $138,900 |
| 2024 | $35 | $159,500 | $20,600 | $138,900 |
| 2023 | $3,294 | $159,500 | $20,600 | $138,900 |
| 2022 | $3,346 | $159,500 | $20,600 | $138,900 |
| 2021 | $3,235 | $159,500 | $20,600 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $130,400 | $19,200 | $111,200 |
| 2019 | $3,045 | $130,400 | $19,200 | $111,200 |
| 2018 | $3,025 | $130,400 | $19,200 | $111,200 |
| 2017 | $3,022 | $130,400 | $19,200 | $111,200 |
| 2016 | $2,866 | $130,400 | $19,200 | $111,200 |
| 2015 | $2,937 | $130,400 | $19,200 | $111,200 |
| 2014 | $2,951 | $130,400 | $19,200 | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map