NOT LISTED FOR SALE

433 Hendricks St Franklin, KY 42134

Estimated Value: $130,000 - $172,707

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,126 Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 17, 2015

Last sale price $60,000 $53 Per Sq Ft

Est. 150% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $863 / mo

262 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2015

Great space-great price! Quaint brick home with charm & character. Two bedrooms and 1 1/2 baths; Wonderful updated kitchen with custom oak cabinets & granite counters; Dining area has built in bookshelf/storage; Generous living room & nicely updated bath; Utility half bath is large enough to make a full bath; Hardwood in bedrooms & living area; Attached one-car carport and extra parking. Lot has mature trees and landscaping. Minutes from restaurants, medical facilities & shopping.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jack Wade

CB/The Advantage Realtor Group License #198483 Listed on: 05/23/2014

Co-Listed By

Juli Wade

CB/The Advantage Realtor Group License #198484

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Marklin

Crye-Leike Executive Realty License #205657

Crye-Leike Executive Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1956

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 72x74

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 1.5 Bathrooms

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Parking

  • Detached Carport Space
  • Driveway

Schools

  • Franklin Simpson Elementary And Middle School

Year Built

Built in 1956

Lot Details

5,314 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential/Farm
  • Type: Single Family
  • Style Of Home: Bungalow, Ranch
  • Estimated Year Built: 1956
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1956
  • Year Renovated: 2012

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Appliances Equipment: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Floors: Carpet, Hardwood, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Windows Treatments: Partial
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 12'8x11'7
  • Number of Full Bathrooms in the Basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 0
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Number Partial Bathrooms in the basement: 0
  • Number of Lower Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Number of Main Level Partial Bathrooms: 0
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Number of Partial Bathrooms: 1
  • Utility Room Bsmt: 0
  • Lower Level Utility Room: 0
  • Upper Level Utility Room: 0
  • Kitchen: Dishwasher, Granite Counter Tops, Refrigerator

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Brick/Brick Veneer
  • Roofing: Shingles
  • ExteriorFeatures: Concrete Walks, Landscaping, Trees

Lot Info

  • Deed Book Page: 299/145
  • Lot Dimensions: 72x74

Listed on
May 23, 2014
Closed on
Mar 17, 2015
List Price
$69,900
Sold Price
$60,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-14.16%
Current Estimated Value
$150,177

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$90,177
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.55%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Eaton Sarah J $60,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/17/2015 03/17/15 Sold $60,000 -14.2% $53 / Sq Ft
02/09/2015 02/09/15 Pending -- -- --
05/23/2014 05/23/14 For Sale $69,900 -- $62 / Sq Ft
Source: Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $746 $85,000 $0 $0
2024 $752 $85,000 $0 $0
2023 $791 $85,000 $0 $0
2022 $744 $85,000 $0 $0
2021 $521 $60,000 $0 $0
2020 $526 $60,000 $0 $0
2019 $536 $60,000 $0 $0
2018 $534 $60,000 $0 $0
2017 $522 $60,000 $0 $0
2016 $517 $60,000 $0 $0
2015 -- $50,000 $0 $0
2013 -- $50,000 $0 $0

MLS Number: RA20143185

Real Estate Information Services (REALTOR® Association of Southern Kentucky)

APN: 014-00-01-023.00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.