433 Jackson St Aurora, IL 60505
Southeast Aurora NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $235,475 - $257,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,446
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Jackson St, Aurora, IL 60505 and is currently estimated at $246,869, approximately $170 per square foot. 433 Jackson St is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including Gates Elementary School, K D Waldo Middle School, and East Aurora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1995
Sold by
Nagy Nicholas and Nagy Lefia I
Bought by
Rivera James and Rivera Rebecca R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,305
Interest Rate
8.4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera James | $72,000 | Law Title Ins Co Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rivera James | $68,305 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,239 | $55,249 | $4,349 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $49,365 | $3,886 | $45,479 |
| 2022 | $2,966 | $45,041 | $3,546 | $41,495 |
| 2021 | $2,901 | $41,933 | $3,301 | $38,632 |
| 2020 | $2,740 | $38,949 | $3,066 | $35,883 |
| 2019 | $2,651 | $36,088 | $2,841 | $33,247 |
| 2018 | $2,486 | $33,299 | $2,628 | $30,671 |
| 2017 | $2,407 | $30,541 | $2,421 | $28,120 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $27,436 | $2,306 | $25,130 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,688 | $1,983 | $21,705 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,828 | $1,822 | $20,006 |
| 2013 | -- | $22,411 | $1,833 | $20,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map