433 Linden Dr Austin, IN 47102
Estimated Value: $189,000 - $222,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,789
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Linden Dr, Austin, IN 47102 and is currently estimated at $203,340, approximately $113 per square foot. 433 Linden Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Austin Elementary School, Austin Middle School, and Austin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Spencer Sharon L
Bought by
Gerth Teresa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2014
Sold by
Donnell Skippy L
Bought by
Spencer Sharon L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2010
Sold by
Donnell Naomi E
Bought by
Donnell Skippy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2009
Sold by
Donnell Naomi E
Bought by
Donnell Naomi E and Donnell Skippy L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Donnell Naomi E and Donnell Beverly Diane
Bought by
Donnell Naomi E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerth Teresa L | $145,000 | Jclt | |
| Spencer Sharon L | -- | None Available | |
| Donnell Skippy L | -- | None Available | |
| Donnell Naomi E | -- | None Available | |
| Donnell Naomi E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Spencer Sharon L | $84,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,787 | $165,100 | $16,000 | $149,100 |
| 2024 | $1,787 | $147,400 | $16,000 | $131,400 |
| 2023 | $1,907 | $148,300 | $16,000 | $132,300 |
| 2022 | $3,329 | $150,000 | $16,000 | $134,000 |
| 2021 | $2,767 | $132,800 | $16,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $2,449 | $121,700 | $16,000 | $105,700 |
| 2019 | $2,456 | $121,800 | $16,000 | $105,800 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $101,000 | $16,000 | $85,000 |
| 2017 | $1,948 | $96,700 | $16,000 | $80,700 |
| 2016 | $1,950 | $96,800 | $16,000 | $80,800 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $102,200 | $16,500 | $85,700 |
| 2013 | $2,060 | $105,400 | $16,500 | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map