Seller's Agent in 2016
Darlene Phillips
Front Gate Homes, LLC
(770) 972-1500
35 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $244,000 - $275,000
PERFECT RENTAL HOME ON 1.41 ACRES @ THE BASE OF STONE MOUNTAIN.2 BR/2 BATH ON MAIN DRIVE UNDER TWO CAR GARAGE. GREAT ROOM W/ VAULTED CIEING, DINING AREA, BREAKFAST AREA, FRONT PORCH AND BACK DECK, DETACHED 2 CAR GARAGE, MOTIVATED SELLER.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Front Gate Homes, LLC License #152954 Listed on: 02/09/2015
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendez Alejandro | $65,000 | -- | |
| Cowart Tommy | $90,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cowart Tommy | $70,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | Sold | $65,000 | -7.1% | $46 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2016 07/22/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/12/2016 07/12/16 | For Sale | $70,000 | 0.0% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2016 06/23/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/08/2015 12/08/15 | Price Changed | $70,000 | -6.5% | $50 / Sq Ft |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $53 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,283 | $110,640 | $20,680 | $89,960 |
| 2024 | $5,495 | $115,520 | $20,680 | $94,840 |
| 2023 | $5,495 | $112,320 | $20,680 | $91,640 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $92,840 | $19,200 | $73,640 |
| 2021 | $3,324 | $68,040 | $10,240 | $57,800 |
| 2020 | $3,080 | $62,480 | $10,240 | $52,240 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $47,480 | $5,480 | $42,000 |
| 2018 | $1,957 | $41,240 | $5,480 | $35,760 |
| 2017 | $1,483 | $25,972 | $3,812 | $22,160 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $31,920 | $5,480 | $26,440 |
| 2014 | $1,784 | $31,920 | $5,480 | $26,440 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Darlene Phillips
Front Gate Homes, LLC
(770) 972-1500
35 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Jesus Martinez
Virtual Properties Realty.com
(678) 668-6200
3 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: First Multiple Listing Service (FMLS)
MLS Number: 5395045
APN: 18-022-09-008
Ask me questions while you tour the home.