433 N 3rd St Douglas, WY 82633
Estimated Value: $277,000 - $325,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,522
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 N 3rd St, Douglas, WY 82633 and is currently estimated at $295,833, approximately $194 per square foot. 433 N 3rd St is a home located in Converse County with nearby schools including Douglas High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,726 | $19,789 | $3,142 | $16,647 |
| 2024 | $1,726 | $26,015 | $4,190 | $21,825 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $25,194 | $4,190 | $21,004 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $23,123 | $3,990 | $19,133 |
| 2021 | $1,456 | $21,409 | $3,990 | $17,419 |
| 2020 | $1,409 | $21,119 | $3,990 | $17,129 |
| 2019 | $1,324 | $19,771 | $3,990 | $15,781 |
| 2018 | $1,293 | $19,637 | $3,990 | $15,647 |
| 2017 | $1,404 | $21,299 | $3,990 | $17,309 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $21,424 | $3,950 | $17,474 |
| 2014 | $973 | $14,767 | $4,110 | $10,657 |
Source: Public Records
Map