Seller's Agent in 2026
William Reems
Red Clay Properties
(706) 654-0790
13 Total Sales
Welcome to 433 Neal Rd. Quiet County living at its finest! This spacious 3 bed 2 bath with a bonus room above the garage that has an extra bathroom and could be converted to more bedroom space, an office or a mother-in-law suite. The fully finished three car garage is insulated to give your tools and workspace a break from the elements. This home is full of country charm yet offers accessibility to Northeast Georgia's fast growing business corridor. It is situated near I-85 (3 miles), Gainesville (33 miles), Athens (29 miles), Atlanta (60 miles), and Greenville(70 miles).
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Red Clay Properties License #417085 Listed on: 12/12/2025
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | Sold | $470,000 | -10.5% | $147 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/10/2026 03/10/26 | Price Changed | $524,900 | -4.5% | $164 / Sq Ft |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -3.5% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2025 12/12/25 | For Sale | $570,000 | -- | $178 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $167,754 | $50,510 | $117,244 |
| 2024 | $2,665 | $157,601 | $45,918 | $111,683 |
| 2023 | $2,711 | $136,476 | $37,694 | $98,782 |
| 2022 | $2,149 | $122,268 | $37,126 | $85,142 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $103,068 | $24,826 | $78,242 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $97,795 | $22,117 | $75,678 |
| 2019 | $1,793 | $97,795 | $22,117 | $75,678 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $91,860 | $22,117 | $69,743 |
| 2017 | $1,757 | $91,908 | $15,988 | $75,920 |
| 2016 | $1,807 | $91,908 | $15,988 | $75,920 |
| 2015 | $2,064 | $91,907 | $15,988 | $75,920 |
| 2014 | $2,064 | $107,884 | $31,964 | $75,920 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,884 | $31,964 | $75,920 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
William Reems
Red Clay Properties
(706) 654-0790
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Andreas Alsdorf
Virtual Properties Realty.NET
(404) 895-5554
17 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10660738
APN: B77E004
Ask me questions while you tour the home.