433 Noblestown Rd Carnegie, PA 15106
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $206,673
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,980
Sq Ft
$88/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Noblestown Rd, Carnegie, PA 15106 and is currently estimated at $173,418, approximately $87 per square foot. 433 Noblestown Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Chartiers Valley Intermediate School, Chartiers Valley Primary School, and Chartiers Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 1992
Bought by
Kortz Kathleen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kortz Kathleen | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,888 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2024 | $2,888 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2023 | $2,572 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2022 | $2,516 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2021 | $415 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2020 | $2,411 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2019 | $2,368 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2018 | $415 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2017 | $2,341 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2016 | $415 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $415 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
| 2014 | $2,220 | $87,800 | $40,100 | $47,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map