433 Olson Dr Batavia, IL 60510
Northwest Batavia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,103 - $550,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
2,000
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Olson Dr, Batavia, IL 60510 and is currently estimated at $503,276, approximately $251 per square foot. 433 Olson Dr is a home located in Kane County with nearby schools including H C Storm Elementary School, Sam Rotolo Middle School, and Batavia Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Moran Walter and Moran Anne
Bought by
Moran Walter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moran Walter J | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,860 | $128,062 | $24,246 | $103,816 |
| 2023 | $8,601 | $116,230 | $22,006 | $94,224 |
| 2022 | $8,525 | $108,626 | $20,566 | $88,060 |
| 2021 | $8,500 | $103,022 | $19,505 | $83,517 |
| 2020 | $8,289 | $101,042 | $19,130 | $81,912 |
| 2019 | $8,152 | $97,465 | $18,453 | $79,012 |
| 2018 | $7,824 | $93,752 | $17,750 | $76,002 |
| 2017 | $7,633 | $89,661 | $17,165 | $72,496 |
| 2016 | $7,468 | $87,049 | $16,665 | $70,384 |
| 2015 | -- | $85,067 | $16,286 | $68,781 |
| 2014 | -- | $82,389 | $15,773 | $66,616 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,647 | $19,331 | $65,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map