433 Royal Oak Dr Murphy, TX 75094
Estimated Value: $591,445 - $626,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,574
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Royal Oak Dr, Murphy, TX 75094 and is currently estimated at $605,611, approximately $169 per square foot. 433 Royal Oak Dr is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Tibbals Elementary School, Dr. Al Draper Intermediate Middle School, and Raymond B Cooper J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Nwokedi Emeka
Bought by
Nwokedi Sylvia and Nwokedi Emeka
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,705
Outstanding Balance
$157,043
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$448,568
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2007
Sold by
First Texas Homes Inc
Bought by
Nwokedi Emeka
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,300
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Lumbermens Investment Corp
Bought by
First Texas Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,199,760
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nwokedi Sylvia | -- | None Available | |
| Nwokedi Emeka | -- | Capital Title | |
| First Texas Homes Inc | -- | Atc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nwokedi Sylvia | $238,705 | |
| Closed | Nwokedi Emeka | $205,300 | |
| Previous Owner | First Texas Homes Inc | $1,199,760 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,428 | $579,121 | $160,000 | $422,089 |
| 2024 | $8,143 | $526,474 | $140,000 | $455,026 |
| 2023 | $8,143 | $478,613 | $140,000 | $447,884 |
| 2022 | $9,122 | $435,103 | $120,000 | $404,298 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $390,478 | $90,000 | $300,478 |
| 2020 | $8,794 | $384,106 | $80,000 | $304,106 |
| 2019 | $9,218 | $385,359 | $80,000 | $305,359 |
| 2018 | $8,753 | $362,880 | $80,000 | $282,880 |
| 2017 | $8,239 | $347,861 | $80,000 | $267,861 |
| 2016 | $7,576 | $328,379 | $80,000 | $248,379 |
| 2015 | $6,157 | $291,969 | $60,000 | $231,969 |
Source: Public Records
Map