Estimated Value: $33,000 - $152,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,944
Sq Ft
$44/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 S 4th St, Roff, OK 74865 and is currently estimated at $85,779, approximately $44 per square foot. 433 S 4th St is a home with nearby schools including Roff Elementary School and Roff High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2024
Sold by
Brown Johnathan Virgile and Brown Lisa Rennee
Bought by
Reed Tim and Reed Brenna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 1998
Sold by
Keisha Randall and Keisha Brewer
Bought by
Lisa Johnathan and Lisa Brown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 1996
Sold by
Hollie Boatwright Etal
Bought by
Keisha Randall and Keisha Brewer
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 1993
Sold by
Hollie Boatright
Bought by
Wanda Charles and Wanda Mcmillen
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reed Tim | $30,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lisa Johnathan | $38,000 | -- | |
| Keisha Randall | $15,000 | -- | |
| Wanda Charles | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $349 | $3,600 | $360 | $3,240 |
| 2024 | $496 | $6,114 | $200 | $5,914 |
| 2023 | $496 | $5,936 | $194 | $5,742 |
| 2022 | $445 | $5,936 | $194 | $5,742 |
| 2021 | $406 | $5,595 | $184 | $5,411 |
| 2020 | $428 | $5,433 | $180 | $5,253 |
| 2019 | $420 | $5,274 | $175 | $5,099 |
| 2018 | $402 | $5,121 | $170 | $4,951 |
| 2017 | $301 | $4,972 | $200 | $4,772 |
| 2016 | $290 | $4,827 | $200 | $4,627 |
| 2015 | $286 | $4,687 | $200 | $4,487 |
| 2014 | $278 | $4,550 | $200 | $4,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map