433 Shell Ct E Columbus, OH 43213
Estimated Value: $142,495 - $164,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
952
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Shell Ct E, Columbus, OH 43213 and is currently estimated at $152,874, approximately $160 per square foot. 433 Shell Ct E is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Etna Road Elementary School, Beechwood Elementary School, and Rosemore Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2004
Sold by
Matthaes Joshua L
Bought by
Matthaes Toni Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$28,804
Interest Rate
8.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$124,070
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1994
Sold by
Baker Egie F
Bought by
Joshua L Matthaes
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matthaes Toni Jean | -- | Marketable | |
| Joshua L Matthaes | $32,000 | -- | |
| -- | $25,000 | -- | |
| -- | $31,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Matthaes Toni Jean | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Joshua L Matthaes | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $28,290 | $5,780 | $22,510 |
| 2024 | $1,237 | $28,290 | $5,780 | $22,510 |
| 2023 | $1,228 | $28,280 | $5,775 | $22,505 |
| 2022 | $958 | $16,770 | $1,890 | $14,880 |
| 2021 | $899 | $16,770 | $1,890 | $14,880 |
| 2020 | $890 | $16,770 | $1,890 | $14,880 |
| 2019 | $759 | $12,430 | $1,400 | $11,030 |
| 2018 | $779 | $12,430 | $1,400 | $11,030 |
| 2017 | $756 | $12,430 | $1,400 | $11,030 |
| 2016 | $778 | $11,910 | $2,210 | $9,700 |
| 2015 | $785 | $11,910 | $2,210 | $9,700 |
| 2014 | $785 | $11,910 | $2,210 | $9,700 |
| 2013 | $439 | $14,000 | $2,590 | $11,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map