433 Song Bird St Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $308,686 - $332,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Song Bird St, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $319,422, approximately $159 per square foot. 433 Song Bird St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2001
Sold by
Chestnut Ridge Development Co
Bought by
Reising Daniel W and Reising Toni L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$121,400
Interest Rate
7.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reising Daniel W | $39,000 | Midland Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Reising Daniel W | $121,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,909 | $91,557 | $21,000 | $70,557 |
| 2023 | $3,373 | $72,205 | $14,830 | $57,376 |
| 2022 | $3,355 | $72,205 | $14,830 | $57,376 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $72,205 | $14,830 | $57,376 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $63,060 | $12,950 | $50,110 |
| 2019 | $3,173 | $63,060 | $12,950 | $50,110 |
| 2018 | $3,183 | $63,060 | $12,950 | $50,110 |
| 2017 | $3,212 | $59,330 | $13,340 | $45,990 |
| 2016 | $3,209 | $59,330 | $13,340 | $45,990 |
| 2015 | $3,228 | $59,330 | $13,340 | $45,990 |
| 2014 | $3,191 | $57,600 | $12,950 | $44,650 |
| 2013 | $3,290 | $57,600 | $12,950 | $44,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map