433 Soule Rd Wilbraham, MA 01095
Estimated Value: $397,256 - $482,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,642
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Soule Rd, Wilbraham, MA 01095 and is currently estimated at $434,564, approximately $264 per square foot. 433 Soule Rd is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Minnechaug Regional High School and Pioneer Valley Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 1986
Bought by
Gorham William D and Gorham Linda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gorham William D | $116,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gorham William D | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Gorham William D | $50,000 | |
| Closed | Gorham William D | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,258 | $350,000 | $94,300 | $255,700 |
| 2024 | $5,674 | $306,700 | $94,300 | $212,400 |
| 2023 | $5,614 | $291,400 | $94,300 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $5,614 | $274,000 | $94,300 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $5,331 | $232,200 | $102,600 | $129,600 |
| 2020 | $5,197 | $232,200 | $102,600 | $129,600 |
| 2019 | $5,064 | $232,300 | $102,600 | $129,700 |
| 2018 | $4,956 | $218,900 | $102,600 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $4,816 | $218,900 | $102,600 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $4,756 | $220,200 | $108,800 | $111,400 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $220,200 | $108,800 | $111,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map