433 Upper Blvd Ridgewood, NJ 07450
Estimated Value: $937,711 - $1,310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$704/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Upper Blvd, Ridgewood, NJ 07450 and is currently estimated at $1,074,178, approximately $703 per square foot. 433 Upper Blvd is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Ridgewood High School, Little Crane Montessori School, and Holmstead School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2026
Sold by
Busacco Angelo and Busacco Joan
Bought by
Busacco Living Trust and Busacco
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Busacco Angelo T
Bought by
Busacco Angelo T and Busacco Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busacco Living Trust | -- | Fortune Title | |
| Busacco Angelo T | -- | -- | |
| Busacco Angelo T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,712 | $547,800 | $346,400 | $201,400 |
| 2024 | $14,379 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2023 | $14,015 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $14,015 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2021 | $13,887 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2020 | $13,523 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2019 | $13,317 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2018 | $13,153 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2017 | $13,015 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2016 | $12,697 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2015 | $12,476 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
| 2014 | $12,230 | $512,800 | $346,400 | $166,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map