433 Vassar Ln Des Plaines, IL 60016
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,235
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Vassar Ln, Des Plaines, IL 60016 and is currently estimated at $411,817, approximately $333 per square foot. 433 Vassar Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Cumberland Elementary School, Chippewa Middle School, and Maine West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Ryan Marilyn M
Bought by
Cassata Salvatore
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,430
Outstanding Balance
$55,965
Interest Rate
7.22%
Estimated Equity
$355,852
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2000
Sold by
Ryan Marilyn M
Bought by
Ryan Marilyn M and The Ryan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cassata Salvatore | $233,000 | -- | |
| Ryan Marilyn M | -- | -- | |
| Ryan Marilyn M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cassata Salvatore | $151,430 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,581 | $36,000 | $7,865 | $28,135 |
| 2024 | $6,581 | $30,929 | $6,685 | $24,244 |
| 2023 | $7,868 | $30,929 | $6,685 | $24,244 |
| 2022 | $7,868 | $34,000 | $6,685 | $27,315 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $25,960 | $5,505 | $20,455 |
| 2020 | $6,907 | $25,960 | $5,505 | $20,455 |
| 2019 | $6,927 | $29,169 | $5,505 | $23,664 |
| 2018 | $6,177 | $24,089 | $4,719 | $19,370 |
| 2017 | $6,085 | $24,089 | $4,719 | $19,370 |
| 2016 | $6,000 | $24,089 | $4,719 | $19,370 |
| 2015 | $5,723 | $21,552 | $4,129 | $17,423 |
| 2014 | $5,618 | $21,552 | $4,129 | $17,423 |
| 2013 | $5,461 | $21,552 | $4,129 | $17,423 |
Source: Public Records
Map