433 W Brook St Neosho, MO 64850
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $164,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,633
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 W Brook St, Neosho, MO 64850 and is currently estimated at $136,474, approximately $83 per square foot. 433 W Brook St is a home with nearby schools including Neosho High School, Ozark Christian Academy, and Neosho Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2025
Sold by
Tevalan Anibal Miranda and Garcia Hilda Mendez
Bought by
Miranda Mendez Family Trust and Tevalan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miranda Mendez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $529 | $9,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $529 | $9,640 | $1,369 | $8,271 |
| 2022 | $529 | $9,640 | -- | -- |
| 2021 | $515 | $9,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $486 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $442 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $460 | $8,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $450 | $9,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $450 | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map