433 W South St Slatington, PA 18080
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $184,488
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,089
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 W South St, Slatington, PA 18080 and is currently estimated at $155,872, approximately $143 per square foot. 433 W South St is a home located in Lehigh County with nearby schools including Slatington Elementary School, Peters Elementary School, and Northern Lehigh Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2023
Sold by
Jacob Dennis D
Bought by
Jacob Dennis D and Jacob Ryan A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Jacob Dennis D
Bought by
Jacob Dennis D and Jacob Ryan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2018
Sold by
Carter Trina S
Bought by
Jacob Dennis D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2006
Sold by
Miller Elias M C and Miller Hazel M
Bought by
Berger Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,400
Interest Rate
12.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1999
Sold by
Miller Elias M C and Miller Hazle M
Bought by
Miller Elias M C and Miller Hazel M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jacob Dennis D | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Dennis D | -- | -- | |
| Jacob Dennis D | $30,000 | None Available | |
| Berger Ronald | $56,000 | None Available | |
| Miller Elias M C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berger Ronald | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,213 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2025 | $2,122 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2024 | $2,031 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2023 | $1,914 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2022 | $1,885 | $56,200 | $47,400 | $8,800 |
| 2021 | $1,828 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2019 | $1,737 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2018 | $1,702 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2017 | $1,695 | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2016 | -- | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $56,200 | $8,800 | $47,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map