433 Webb Rd Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $301,354 - $341,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,460
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Webb Rd, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $317,589, approximately $217 per square foot. 433 Webb Rd is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Springmore Elementary School, Crest Middle School, and Crest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Pop Homes Llc
Bought by
Beeney Andrew Jay and Beeney Ashley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,682
Outstanding Balance
$159,456
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$158,133
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2020
Sold by
Garnet & Black Investments Llc
Bought by
Pop Homes Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$918,750
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2018
Sold by
M & S Development Co Llc
Bought by
Garnet & Balck Investments Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beeney Andrew Jay | $183,000 | Barristers Title Services | |
| Pop Homes Llc | $203,000 | Investors Title Insurance Co | |
| Garnet & Balck Investments Llc | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beeney Andrew Jay | $179,682 | |
| Previous Owner | Pop Homes Llc | $918,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,779 | $280,106 | $25,000 | $255,106 |
| 2024 | $1,532 | $189,612 | $22,500 | $167,112 |
| 2023 | $1,525 | $189,612 | $22,500 | $167,112 |
| 2022 | $1,482 | $184,205 | $22,500 | $161,705 |
| 2021 | $1,489 | $184,205 | $22,500 | $161,705 |
| 2020 | $186 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2019 | $186 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2018 | $186 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2017 | $185 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2016 | $178 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2015 | $178 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $178 | $22,500 | $22,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map