NOT LISTED FOR SALE

433 William St Geneva, NY 14456

Estimated Value: $229,000 - $303,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,486 Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 19, 2013

Last sale price $126,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,933 / mo

40 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2013

This home is located at 433 William St, Geneva, NY 14456 since 24 April 2013 and is currently estimated at $253,351, approximately $170 per square foot. This property was built in 1938. 433 William St is a home located in Ontario County with nearby schools including West Street Elementary School, North Street Elementary School, and Geneva Middle School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lorie Peck

Listing by Lake To Lake Real Estate License #40PE1119010 Listed on: 04/24/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeffrey Davoli

Listing by Century 21 Steve Davoli RE License #40DA1102414

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,268

Year Built

  • Built in 1938

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 52x301

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,486 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 320500-104-014-0001-088-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,268

Year Built

Built in 1938

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1938
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Starting from Reed St. traveling North, turn right on William St. and house is on the right.
  • Architectural Style: Bungalow, Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Sliding Glass Door(s), Bedroom on Main Level, Programmable Thermostat
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Washer
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.37
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Pool
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Geneva
  • Ninth Grade High School: Geneva High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 320500-104-014-0001-088-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 52X301
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4268.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2017
Sold by
Peters Nicholas
Bought by
Roberts Alexandria M
Current Estimated Value
$253,351

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$66,039
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$187,312

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 24, 2013
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Jeffrey Davoli
Century 21 Steve Davoli RE
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$126,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,900
-9.94%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.64%
Original Mortgage
$124,450
Interest Rate
4.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 2011
Sold by
Kaplan Stephen
Bought by
Roth Kaitlin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
4.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2007
Sold by
Woznick Craig S
Bought by
Kaplan Stephen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$25,800
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Fitzgerald Timothy S
Bought by
Woznick Craig S and Herrington Jennifer L

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Roberts Alexandria M $148,500 Timothy Buckley
Peters Nicholas $130,000 Christi Miller
Roth Kaitlin $131,500 Kevin Overton
Kaplan Stephen M $129,000 John R Kennedy
Woznick Craig S $83,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Roberts Alexandria M $100,000
Previous Owner Peters Nicholas $124,450
Previous Owner Roth Kaitlin $105,200
Previous Owner Kaplan Stephen M $25,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/19/2013 08/19/13 Sold $126,000 -9.9% $85 / Sq Ft
06/03/2013 06/03/13 Pending -- -- --
04/24/2013 04/24/13 For Sale $139,900 -- $94 / Sq Ft
Source: Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,979 $203,900 $8,600 $195,300
2024 $6,980 $203,900 $8,600 $195,300
2023 $7,470 $156,000 $8,600 $147,400
2022 $7,059 $156,000 $8,600 $147,400
2021 $6,949 $156,000 $8,600 $147,400
2020 $3,275 $156,000 $8,600 $147,400
2019 $0 $140,000 $6,600 $133,400
2018 $3,184 $140,000 $6,600 $133,400
2017 $0 $130,000 $6,600 $123,400
2016 $2,198 $130,000 $6,600 $123,400
2015 -- $125,800 $6,600 $119,200
2014 -- $125,800 $6,600 $119,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: R215216

Upstate New York Real Estate Information Services (UNYREIS)

APN: 320500-104-014-0001-088-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.