Estimated Value: $272,000 - $322,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,359
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 433 Wonder Ln, Romeo, MI 48065 and is currently estimated at $289,168, approximately $212 per square foot. 433 Wonder Ln is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Amanda Moore Elementary School, Romeo High School, and Bible Truth Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2004
Sold by
Kondrat Thomas L and Kondrat Noelle
Bought by
Tebbe Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,921
Interest Rate
5.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Witzke Mary Louise Trust
Bought by
Kondrat Thomas L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tebbe Nancy C | $184,900 | Great Lakes Title Of Mi | |
| Kondrat Thomas L | $139,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tebbe Nancy C | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,371 | $136,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $23 | $117,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,296 | $111,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,285 | $90,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,021 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,867 | $84,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $762 | $79,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,248 | $70,905 | $26,325 | $44,580 |
| 2016 | $1,992 | $70,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,820 | $21,390 | $31,430 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,250 | $16,450 | $31,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map