4330 Durham Ct Denver, CO 80239
Montbello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,177 - $453,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,842
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Durham Ct, Denver, CO 80239 and is currently estimated at $434,544, approximately $235 per square foot. 4330 Durham Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, McGlone Academy, and Pitt-Waller K-8 School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2018
Sold by
Ogungbenle Jonathan O and Ogungbenle Elizabeth A
Bought by
Ogungbenle Dlayinika
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$231,200
Outstanding Balance
$202,493
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,051
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2004
Sold by
Brewer Buddy M
Bought by
Ogungbenle Jonathan O and Ogungbenle Elizabeth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,151
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ogungbenle Dlayinika | $289,000 | First American Title | |
| Ogungbenle Jonathan O | $177,900 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ogungbenle Dlayinika | $231,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ogungbenle Jonathan O | $175,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,090 | $31,000 | $3,310 | $3,310 |
| 2024 | $2,090 | $26,390 | $3,150 | $23,240 |
| 2023 | $2,045 | $26,390 | $3,150 | $23,240 |
| 2022 | $1,800 | $22,630 | $3,270 | $19,360 |
| 2021 | $1,737 | $23,280 | $3,360 | $19,920 |
| 2020 | $1,602 | $21,590 | $3,360 | $18,230 |
| 2019 | $1,557 | $21,590 | $3,360 | $18,230 |
| 2018 | $1,358 | $17,550 | $2,030 | $15,520 |
| 2017 | $1,354 | $17,550 | $2,030 | $15,520 |
| 2016 | $1,010 | $12,390 | $1,871 | $10,519 |
| 2015 | $968 | $12,390 | $1,871 | $10,519 |
| 2014 | $673 | $8,100 | $1,990 | $6,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map