NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $705,979

5 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,422 Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 25, 2021

Last sale price $569,000 $129 Per Sq Ft

Est. 24% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,659 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2021

Updated Gem in Wind River! Magnificent lot with breathtaking pond views and direct access to walking trails. This beautifully custom built 5 bedroom home features 4.5 bath, 3 car garage! 2 bedrooms down, plus office, 3 up plus theatre/gameroom with balcony! Beatiful open concept kitchen/living, custom touches and hand scraped hardwoods, Gated in Jenks SE schools and just steps away from neighborhood pool!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chris Noel

McGraw, REALTORS License #178765 Listed on: 05/07/2021

McGraw, REALTORS

Last Buyer's Agent

Priscilla Romine

Inactive Office License #161411

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,033

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 8,480 Sq Ft Lot
  • Northeast Facing Home
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Decorative Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $103 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,422 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,033

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

8,480 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$103 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: From Riverside turn East onto 118th St.-Head east through gates and home will be on right side.
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.195
  • Subdivision Name: Wind River
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Structure Type: House
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Central Vacuum, Granite Counters, High Ceilings, High Speed Internet, Pullman Bath, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wired for Data, Ceiling Fan(s), Programmable Thermostat
  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Built-In Oven, Double Oven, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
  • Has Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 4422.0
  • Window Features: Vinyl
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Appraiser

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Sprinkler/Irrigation, Landscaping, Lighting, Landscape Lights, Rain Gutters
  • Fencing: Decorative, Full
  • Lot Features: Pond
  • Pool Features: None
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Stucco, Wood Frame
  • Direction Faces: Northeast
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: None
  • Patio And Porch Features: Balcony, Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Water Available
  • Water Source: Public
  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Gas Dryer Hookup
  • Security: No Safety Shelter, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, 2 Units, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Gas, Multiple Heating Units, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Gutter(s), Sidewalks
  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Park, Pool, Trail(s)
  • Association Fee: 310.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Quarterly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • High School: Jenks
  • Elementary School: Southeast
  • Junior High Dist: Jenks - Sch Dist (5)

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8480.0
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8033.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 7, 2021
Closed on
Jun 23, 2021
Sold by
Eagle Aldo E and Eagle Michele J
Bought by
Vanhorn Jonathan Van and Vanhorn Van Horn
Seller's Agent
Chris Noel
McGraw, REALTORS
Buyer's Agent
Priscilla Romine
Inactive Office
List Price
$559,000
Sold Price
$569,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.79%
Current Estimated Value
$705,979

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$136,979
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.52%
Original Mortgage
$506,410
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2007
Sold by
Hall Homes Llc
Bought by
Eagle Aldo E and Eagle Michele J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Wind River Associates Llc
Bought by
Hall Homes Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Vanhorn Jonathan Van $569,000 Elite Title Services Inc
Eagle Aldo E $545,000 Executives Title & Escrow Co
Hall Homes Llc $87,500 Meridian Title & Closings In
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Vanhorn Jonathan Van $506,410
Previous Owner Eagle Aldo E $417,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/25/2021 06/25/21 Sold $569,000 +1.8% $129 / Sq Ft
05/07/2021 05/07/21 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2021 05/07/21 For Sale $559,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
08/19/2016 08/19/16 Rented $3,800 -2.6% --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 Under Contract -- -- --
06/02/2016 06/02/16 For Rent $3,900 +2.6% --
07/13/2015 07/13/15 Rented $3,800 -2.6% --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 Under Contract -- -- --
06/17/2015 06/17/15 For Rent $3,900 -- --
Source: MLS Technology

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $9,487 $67,100 $9,350 $57,750
2024 $8,342 $65,415 $9,350 $56,065
2023 $8,342 $62,659 $9,350 $53,309
2022 $8,594 $62,590 $9,350 $53,240
2021 $8,205 $58,950 $9,194 $49,756
2020 $8,033 $58,950 $9,194 $49,756
2019 $8,305 $58,950 $9,194 $49,756
2018 $8,300 $58,950 $9,194 $49,756
2017 $8,104 $59,950 $9,350 $50,600
2016 $8,136 $59,950 $9,350 $50,600
2015 $8,289 $59,950 $9,350 $50,600
2014 $8,267 $59,950 $9,350 $50,600

Source: MLS Technology

MLS Number: 2113723

MLS Technology

APN: 74173-83-33-30350

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.