4330 Flucom Rd de Soto, MO 63020
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,884
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Flucom Rd, de Soto, MO 63020 and is currently estimated at $219,235, approximately $116 per square foot. 4330 Flucom Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including De Soto Senior High School and St Rose Of Lima School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc
Bought by
Thrower David B and Boyer Barbara G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2004
Sold by
Haynes Nancy B and Haynes Chris E
Bought by
Centex Home Equity Co Llc and Centex Home Equity Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thrower David B | -- | -- | |
| Centex Home Equity Co Llc | $86,332 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thrower David B | $76,500 | |
| Closed | Thrower David B | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $19,400 | $2,500 | $16,900 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $18,300 | $2,500 | $15,800 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $18,300 | $2,500 | $15,800 |
| 2022 | $1,263 | $18,300 | $2,500 | $15,800 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $18,300 | $2,500 | $15,800 |
| 2020 | $1,151 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2018 | $1,150 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2017 | $1,091 | $16,200 | $2,100 | $14,100 |
| 2016 | $1,015 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $897 | $14,800 | $2,100 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | $897 | $14,100 | $1,900 | $12,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map