4330 Hall and Boree Rd Middleburg, FL 32068
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $407,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,746
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4330 Hall and Boree Rd, Middleburg, FL 32068 and is currently estimated at $376,180, approximately $215 per square foot. 4330 Hall and Boree Rd is a home located in Clay County with nearby schools including Middleburg Elementary School, Middleburg High School, and Wilkinson Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Brown Adriane
Bought by
Brown Adriane and Spinks Susan C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Adriane | -- | Accommodation |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,630 | $152,471 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,653 | $148,174 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,653 | $126,952 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,486 | $123,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,479 | $119,666 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,434 | $118,014 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,408 | $115,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $113,210 | $0 | $0 |